Sales & Support : (800) 551-6065

Well Connected

Stillwater Communications is well connected so you can be well connected

Popular Now::
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750G-48TS-S


Our Product Lines

Stillwater Warranties, Maintenance Programs and Asset Recovery Services

Information About Our Niche Marketplace


Cisco      Juniper     HP     Avaya
 


SFP+ Options

SFP+

Description

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310nm for 220m transmission on MMF

EX-SFP-10GE-ER

10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF

Quick Links

Get a Quote

Services

Lifetime DOA Replacement Warranty

24-Hour Advanced DOA Replacement

safeTnet Maintenance

Sell Your Used Equipment
X2 Options

X2

Description

EX-XFP-10GE-SR

10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module. 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF

EX-XFP-10GE-LR

10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF

EX-XFP-10GE-ER

10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF

EX-XFP-10GE-ZR

10GBase-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics Module, 1550nm for 80km transmission on SMF

SFP Modules

SFP

Description

EX-SFP-1GE-T

1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 550m transmission on MMF

EX-SFP-1GE-LX

1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF

EX-SFP-1GE-LH

1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 70km transmission on SMF


SFP+ Options

SFP+

Description

SFPP-10GE-SR

10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 850nm for 300m transmission

SFPP-10GE-LR

10GE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1310nm for 10KM transmission

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310nm for 220m transmission on MMF

SFPP-10GE-LRM

10GE pluggable transceiver, MMF, 1310nm for 220m transmission

 
XENPAK Options

XENPAK

Description

XENPAK-1XGE-SR

10GE Pluggable Optic Module, 10GBASE-SR, MMF, 26-300 m reach

XENPAK-1XGE-LR

10GE Pluggable Optic Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10 Km reach

XENPAK-1XGE-ER

10GE Pluggable Optic Module, 10GBASE-ER, 40 Km reach

SFP Modules

SFP

Description

SFP-1GE-T

Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Module (uses Cat 5 cable)

SFP-1GE-SX

Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module

SFP-1GE-LX

Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module

SFP-1GE-LH

Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optic Module


Stillwater Communications offers a large array of products not listed on our site.

Simply fill in the form below to get a quote on something you don't see listed.

Don't see the tranceivers you're looking for from the lists above?
We have access to many more including price conscious 3rd party options.
Please fill in our quote form on our HOME PAGE to inquire.