Sales & Support : (800) 551-6065

Well Connected

Stillwater Communications is well connected so you can be well connected

Popular Now::
Cisco Catalyst WS-C3750G-48TS-S


Our Product Lines

Stillwater Warranties, Maintenance Programs and Asset Recovery Services

Information About Our Niche Marketplace


Cisco      Juniper     HP     Avaya
 

SFP+ Options

SFP+

Description

AA1403015-E6

1-port 10GBASE-SR Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um, 2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also supported.

AA1403011-E6

1-port 10GBASE-LR Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.

AA1403017-E6

1-port 10GBASE-LRM Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Supports FDDI grade (62.5u) multi-mode fiber (MMF) installations for interconnects up to 220m.

AA1403013-E6

1-port 10GBASE-ER Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 40km.

Quick Links

Get a Quote

Services

Lifetime DOA Replacement Warranty

24-Hour Advanced DOA Replacement

safeTnet Maintenance

Sell Your Used Equipment
X2 Options

X2

Description

AA1403005-E5

1-port 10GBase-SR XFP. Supports high modal bandwidth MMF (i.e. 50um, 2000MHz*km) for interconnects up to 300m. Core 62.5um fiber also supported.

AA1403001-E5

1-port 10GBase-LR/LW XFP. LAN/WAN functionality based on port configuration/capability. Supports single-mode fiber for interconnects up to 10km.

SFP Modules

SFP

Description

AA1419043-E6

1-port 1000BASE-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).

AA1419048-E6

1-port 1000BASE-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC.

AA1419049-E6

1-port 1000BASE-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC.

AA1419051-E6

1-port 1000BASE-XD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver - 1550nm.

AA1419052-E6

1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm.


Stillwater Communications offers a large array of products not listed on our site.

Simply fill in the form below to get a quote on something you don't see listed.